Vision, Mission, Goals and Core Values
Our vision is to become the cornerstone of a distinctive and profitable business that brings significant long term benefits to The Azerbaijan Republic and our Shareholders.
Our mission is to enhance our capabilities, manage our business and assets by meeting or exceed target operating efficiencies, and ensuring cost efficient operation.
Our goal is to become a results driven organization with focus geared towards Operational Excellence and through partnership with our stakeholders, successfully and responsibly manage and operate our assets and those of our shareholders.
We will remain committed to the Company objectives of outstanding operational performance, enhanced capabilities, and to the optimization of the life cycle value of shareholder pipeline assets. The SOCAR Midstream Operations Team behaviours will be consistent with delivering our goals.
In achieving our vision, mission and goals we will pride ourselves on upholding our three principal values, which will guide the decisions we make in pursuit of excellence: These are:
• uphold the highest standards of business integrity and ethics;
• place the highest priority on the health and safety of our workforce and protection of our assets and the environment;
• demonstrating respect and trust to our employees, shareholders and all those affected by our operations.